Print
PDF

Distinguished Chapter Service Award Winners

Distinguished Chapter Service Award Winners (DCSA)

The Distinguished Chapter Service Awards acknowledge the work of chapter members who provide exemplary service to the Society through their dedication to the chapter and its activities.

See below for an historical list of winners.

2014 Honorees (DCSA)

Atlanta
Howard Speck
For sustained contributions to the Atlanta Chapter—for your service, encouragement, and sound advice over the years.

Berkeley
Susan Jaeger
For putting your leadership and management skills to work for the Berkeley Chapter during two terms as Secretary and in other significant volunteer positions.

Carolina
Christina Eftekhar
For sustained contributions to the Carolina Chapter—for your creativity, sound advice, and dedication to excellence in technical communication.

Chicago
Cynthia Laughlin
In recognition of your tireless efforts managing our STC Chicago Chapter Technical Communication Competition.

Chicago
Donna Wampach
In recognition of your exemplary dedication and loyalty to the STC Chicago Chapter while serving in the position of Secretary.

East Bay
Jane Olivera
For your dedication to STC and the members of the STC East Bay Chapter. For your services as President in 2012, guest newsletter editor, and continuous efforts to revitalize our Chapter’s website. For being a constant and enthusiastic supporter of the Chapter, ensuring the Friendly Chapter’s continued success.

Houston
Jowell Lydon
For your dedicated leadership and service to STC Houston, your drive to help others in any way possible, and all you do to promote the technical communication profession.

Northeast Ohio
Sharon Jendrisak
For outstanding leadership of the Northeast Ohio Chapter—for your enthusiasm, ingenuity, and commitment.

Northeast Ohio
Kim Lindsey
For your leadership, creative energy, and innovative ideas, all of which have contributed to the Northeast Ohio Chapter of STC.

Orlando Central Florida
Mark Wray
For your many years of service to the STC Orlando Central Florida Chapter as Chapter Treasurer, financial advisor, mentor, and Administrative Council Director.

Philadelphia Metro
Dr. Albert Brown
For sustained contributions to the Philadelphia Metro Chapter—for your wisdom, experience, and dedication.

Philadelphia Metro
Todd DeLuca
For your outstanding leadership of the Philadelphia Metro Chapter—for your inspiration, enthusiasm, creativity, and dedication.

Phoenix
Miachelle DePiano
For your unfailing willingness to initiate and wholeheartedly support innovative and successful AzSEF Committee activities and for your leadership as Vice President in maintaining the viability of the Phoenix Chapter at a time when few others stepped forward to help.

Phoenix
Jan Kruse
For outstanding leadership of the Phoenix Chapter—for your enthusiasm and creativity as Program Committee Manager, for your dedication as Chapter President to maintaining the viability of the Chapter in difficult times, and for your myriad contributions to Chapter activities.

Puget Sound
Barbara Alban
For your sustained contributions to the Puget Sound Chapter and your exemplary leadership as Chapter Secretary, Chapter Treasurer, and Membership Chair.

Rochester
Marilyn Woelk
For your leadership and prolific service to the Rochester Chapter—for your exemplary dedication, passion, ideas, and relationship-building skills.

Rocky Mountain
Michelle Despres
For your positive attitude and exemplary efforts to revitalize and increase Rocky Mountain Chapter membership in your role as Membership Manager and for your dedication as a member of our Nominating Committee.

San Diego
Nancy Rhoads
For sustained contributions to the STC San Diego Chapter—for your friendly and efficient hospitality, your wholehearted support of Chapter activities, and your enthusiasm, creativity, and dedication to our Chapter.

Santa Barbara
Kathleen Gavenman
For inspiring the Santa Barbara Chapter’s revival and, in your capacity as Webinars Chairperson, playing a pivotal role in its success.

Southeastern Michigan
Maryann Bowen
For your tireless commitment and outstanding contributions to the Southeastern Michigan Chapter and for your dedication and steadfast enthusiasm in supporting the vision and goals of the Chapter.

Southwestern Ontario
Paul Kostiuk
For your calm demeanor, reliability, professionalism, and loyalty to the STC Southwestern Ontario Chapter. Without you, we could have been up the creek without a paddle.

Southwestern Ontario
Ursula McCloy
For your long-standing commitment to the STC Southwestern Ontario Chapter, your promotion of STC’s benefits, and your ability to balance your volunteer work with your commitment to your family.

Willamette Valley
Toni Mantych
For your dedication in advancing our profession and the Willamette Valley Chapter, providing strong leadership and organizational skills, sharing technical expertise, and promoting STC among students, our Chapter, and area professionals.

Willamette Valley
Rolf Vellek
For your behind-the-scenes support of the Willamette Valley Chapter—helping with the Chapter website, prompt responses on the jobs list, and enthusiasm for the Chapter and the profession.

 

Historical List of Winners

2013 Howard Speck Atlanta
2013 Susan Jaeger Berkeley
2013 Christina Eftekhar Carolina
2013 Cynthia Laughlin Chicago
2013 Donna Wampach Chicago
2013 Jane Olivera East Bay
2013 Jowell Lydon Houston
2013 Sharon Jendrisak Northeast Ohio
2013 Kim Lindsey Northeast Ohio
2013 Mark Wray Orlando Central Florida
2013 Dr. Albert Brown Philadelphia Metro
2013 Todd DeLuca Philadelphia Metro
2013 Miachelle DePiano Phoenix
2013 Jan Kruse Phoenix
2013 Barbara Alban Puget Sound
2013 Marilyn Woelk Rochester
2013 Michelle DesPres Rocky Mountain
2013 Nancy Rhoads San Diego
2013 Kathleen Gavenman Santa Barbara
2013 Maryann Bowen Southeastern Michigan
2013 Paul Kostiuk Southwestern Ontario
2013 Ursula McCloy Southwestern Ontario
2013 Toni Mantych Willamette Valley
2013 Rolf Vellek Willamette Valley
2012 Patrick Lufkin Berkeley
2012 MaryKay Grueneberg Chicago
2012 Helen Cheung East Bay
2012 Stephanie Donovan Houston
2012 Sarah Burke Northeast Ohio
2012 Jane Baker Orange County
2012 Carrie Chambers Orange County
2012 Dalton Hooper Orlando
2012 Kelli Pharo Orlando
2012 Nad Rosenberg Philadelphia Metro
2012 Gary Sternberg Philadelphia Metro
2012 Katherine Carroll Porray Rochester
2012 Kristy Lantz Astry Rocky Mountain
2012 John Endicott Rocky Mountain
2012 Debbie Peebles (Ross) Rocky Mountain
2012 Mark Lockwood Southeastern Michigan
2012 Carol Lawless Southwestern Ontario
2012 Pamela Paterson Toronto
2012 Jeff Jansen Willamette Valley
2012 Susan Kloster Willamette Valley
2012 Dave Clark Wisconsin
2012 Linda Verwey Wisconsin
2011 Ken Schatzke Alberta
2011 Nicolette L. (Nicki) Davis Berkeley
2011‏ Maria A. (Tonie) Flores Berkeley
2011 Karrie Brock Birmingham
2011‏ Francis Bao Chicago
2011‏ Beth Najberg Chicago
2011 W. Kelly Oja Chicago
2011 Joseph M. Humbert East Bay
2011 Linda King Houston
2011 Dan Schlapia Kansas City
2011‏ Dr. Helen Moody New Mexico Kachina
2011‏ Amy Vogt Northeast Ohio
2011‏ Suzanne Madison Orange County
2011‏ Elizabeth Malone Orange County
2011 David A. Coverston Orlando
2011 Erika B. Higgins Orlando
2011 Barrie Byron Philadelphia Metro
2011 Gary Samartino Philadelphia Metro
2011 Jan Peartree Rochester
2011 Ruth Gaulke Rocky Mountain
2011 Marc Lee Rocky Mountain
2011‏ Tammy Van Boening Rocky Mountain
2011 Lance Robert San Diego
2011‏ Andrea Frazier Southeastern Michigan
2011‏ Elizabeth Donoghue Colvin Southeastern Michigan
2011‏ Debbie Kerr Southwestern Ontario
2011 Veronica Kütt Toronto
2011‏ Linda Mikkelsen Twin Cities
2011 Tina Hoffman United Kingdom & Ireland
2011‏ Mabel L. Lee Willamette Valley
2011 David E. Thompson Willamette Valley
2010 Mai-Ann Sprung Alberta
2010 Linda Urban Berkeley
2010 Rick S. Sapir Carolina
2010 Geoff Sauer Central Iowa
2010 Linda Jansak Chicago
2010 Elaine Montambeau Central NY
2010 Ellen W. Lebelle France
2010 Alyssa Fox Houston
2010 Cathy Bettoney Houston
2010 Makarand Pandit India
2010 Chris LaPorte Lone Star
2010 Li-At Ruttenberg Los Angeles
2010 Amy Oldham Middle Tennessee
2010 Jean Gabriel New Mexico Kachina
2010 Tricia Spayer Northeast Ohio
2010 Mike Murray Orlando
2010 Lisa Moretto Rochester
2010 Ron Arner Rocky Mountain
2010 Julie Bettis Rocky Mountain
2010 Jessica Betterly Rocky Mountain
2010 Erin Moulton Southeastern Michigan
2010 Judith Harper Southwestern Ohio
2010 Lori Jankowski Ontario
2010 Nick Rosenthal United Kingdom & Ireland
2010 Carol L. Larson Willamette Valley
2010 Maralee Sautter Willamette Valley
2009 Dr. George Hayhoe Altanta
2009 Jeff Albers Atlanta
2009 Linda Van Sickle Atlanta
2009 Ben Lukas Berkeley
2009 Sara Beth Scudder Birmingham
2009 Greg Bartlett Boston
2009 Linda Fritz Boston
2009 William B. Gruener Boston
2009 James Jones Chicago
2009 Ken Evans East Bay
2009 Deborah Long Houston
2009 Erika Frensley Houston
2009 Scott Abel Indiana
2009 Melissa P. Haughton Lone Star
2009 Marta Cepek Montreal
2009 Ellen Cline New Mexico Kachina
2009 Stephanie Webster Northeast Ohio
2009 Linda S. Stark Oklahoma
2009 Rachel Alexander Palm Beaches
2009 Chuck Lanigan Pittsburg
2009 Lori Meyer Rochester
2009 Deborah Lockwood Rocky Mountain
2009 Carmen Carmack Rocky Mountain
2009 M. Katherine (Kit) Brown Rocky Mountain
2009 Christine Pellar-Kosbar Southeastern Michigan
2009 Sharon McDonnell Southeastern Michigan
2009 Margie Yundt Southwestern Ontario
2008 Holly Harkness Atlanta
2008 Linda Van Sickle Atlanta
2008 Julie Brock Atlanta
2008 Chris McRae Atlanta
2008 Joe Scardina Atlanta
2008 Ben Lukas Berkeley
2008 Joseph Devney Berkeley
2008 Sara Beth Scudder Birmingham
2008 Linda Fritz Boston
2008 Greg Bartlett Boston
2008 William B. Gruener Boston
2008 Greg A. Bartlett Boston
2008 Sheila Loring Carolina
2008 Anjela Dukes Carolina
2008 James Jones Chicago
2008 Ken Evans East Bay
2008 Ashwini Tharval East Bay
2008 Yvonne Wade Sanchez Houston
2008 Cynthia Pao Houston
2008 Erika Frensley Houston
2008 Deborah Long Houston
2008 Scott Abel Indiana
2008 Melissa P. Haughton Lone Star
2008 Kristy Nolan Lone Star Community
2008 Louellen S. Coker Lone Star Community
2008 Kerry Tani Los Angeles
2008 Marta Cepek Montreal
2008 Ellen Cline New Mexico Kachina
2008 Robert G. Young Northeast Ohio
2008 Stephanie Webster Northeast Ohio
2008 Angela H. Dianetti Northeast Ohio
2008 Linda S. Stark Oklahoma
2008 Rachel Alexander Palm Beaches
2008 Steven Lungren Philadelphia Metro
2008 Julia Margulies Phildelphia Metro
2008 Jeff Rivers Phoenix
2008 Tim Slavin Phoenix
2008 Chuck Lanigan Pittsburg
2008 Nancy Ott Pittsburgh
2008 Lori Meyer Rochester
2008 Molly Malsam Rocky Mountain
2008 Lynnette Reveling Rocky Mountain
2008 Don Zimmerman Rocky Mountain
2008 Tim Bombosch San Francisco
2008 Reyn Johnson San Francisco
2008 Marie Highby Silicon Valley
2008 Joseph Malin Silicon Valley
2008 Richard Mateosian Silicon Valley
2008 Jack Molisani Silicon Valley
2008 Stephanie Bryant Silicon Valley
2008 Sharon McDonnell Southeastern Michigan
2008 Christine Pellar-Kosbar Southeastern Michigan
2008 Douglas Howell Southeastern Michigan
2008 Leanne Rollins Southwestern Ontario
2008 Margie Yundt Southwestern Ontario
2008 Mark Lewis Suncoast
2008 Jane McCarney Twin Cities
2008 Catharine A.W. Clarke U.K.
2008 Jennifer Reed Washington, DC
2007 Roger Siegel Atlanta
2007 Dirk Bender Atlanta
2007 Kathryn Munn Berkeley
2007 Karen Giventer Boston
2007 Virginia Adams Boston
2007 Patty Morin Boston
2007 Cindy Richardson-Decker Carolina
2007 Meredith Kinder Carolina
2007 T. R. Girill East Bay
2007 Tim Hammon East Tennessee
2007 Rick Lorenz Eastern Ontario
2007 Ann Jennings Houston
2007 Jackie Damrau Lone Star
2007 Jeanne Foster Lone Star
2007 Paul Holland Lone Star
2007 Melissa Stoller Los Angeles
2007 Scott Logan Mid-Valley
2007 Rolfe Dlugy-Hegwer NorthBay
2007 Lori J. Klepfer Northeast Ohio
2007 Jeanette Evans Northeast Ohio
2007 Prescott S. Williams Philadelphia Metro
2007 Michael V. Sharp Philadelphia Metro
2007 Linda Glass Shacklock Phoenix
2007 Alan Houser Pittsburgh
2007 Anne C. Halsey Rocky Mountain
2007 Larry Pastori San Francisco
2007 Kathy Broman San Gabriel Valley
2007 Mimi Wessling Silicon Valley
2007 Anne Wilson Silicon Valley
2007 Jeff Beeler Silicon Valley
2007 Andrew Davis Silicon Valley
2007 Colleen Doherty Silicon Valley
2007 Deborah Stacy Southeastern Michigan
2007 Kathleen Belanger Southeastern Michigan
2007 Pat Markey Southern Arizona
2007 Nancy Halverson Southwestern Ontario
2007 Opal Gamble Southwestern Ontario
2007 Katharyn L. Bine Washington, D.C.
2006 Jill Nicholson Australia
2006 David Alt Berkeley
2006 Betsy Kent Carolina
2006 Paul Mueller Houston
2006 Jewel Darby Houston
2006 Tharun Kumar Unni P.T. India
2006 Frederick Menezes India
2006 Lauren Womack Lone Star
2006 Robert Brown Lone Star
2006 Elisa Kaplan Miller Lone Star
2006 Rita Johnson Middle Tennessee
2006 Kim Bixby Mid-Valley
2006 Beth Williams Northeast Ohio
2006 Dan Jones Orlando
2006 Mark Hanigan Orlando
2006 Donn DeBoard Philadelphia
2006 Marc Green Philadelphia
2006 Tim Eull Phoenix
2006 Chanda Child Phoenix
2006 Nancy Carpenter Pittsburgh
2006 Martha K. Sippel Rocky Mountain
2006 Marc Smircich San Francisco
2006 Fred Sampson Silicon Valley
2006 Wallace N. Sueyoshi Silicon Valley
2006 Rebecca Thomson Silicon Valley
2006 Harlo Lenning Silicon Valley
2006 Lottie Applewhite Silicon Valley
2006 Laura M. Bayer Silicon Valley
2006 Jackie E. Athey Silicon Valley
2006 Karen Baranich South Carolina Midlands
2006 Mary Jo David Southeastern Michigan
2006 Helen Marty Southern Arizona
2006 Sherry McMenemy Southwestern Ontario
2006 Preeti Mathur Twin Cities
2006 Liz Hale United Kingdom
2005 Benjamin P. Johnson
2005 Ian S. Hawkins Alberta
2005 Taryn Light Boston
2005 Joel Sklar Boston
2005 Denise Dunne Boston
2005 Rahel Anne Bailie Canada West Coast
2005 Terry E. Smith Carolina
2005 Daniel J. Dornbrook Chicago
2005 Malcolm Culbertson Chicago
2005 Jennifer O Neill France
2005 George Slaughter Houston
2005 Wayne L. Schmadeka Houston
2005 Robert K. Meyer James River
2005 Kathryn Poe Lone Star
2005 Virginia Gilstorf Lone Star
2005 Louise I. Keeton Lone Star
2005 Margaret E. Rollow Los Angeles
2005 Elizabeth K. Boone Mid-South
2005 Lynn N. Bonner Mid-Valley
2005 Judyth K. Prono New Mexico Kachina
2005 Arifa Ghani Rahman Northern New England
2005 Julie A. Dotson Orange County
2005 Janette M. Farnsworth Orlando
2005 Karen L. Zorn Phoenix
2005 Jane L. Smith Phoenix
2005 Mike Brazill Puget Sound
2005 Dale P. Callison Puget Sound
2005 Gloria D. Campbell Puget Sound
2005 Heidi L. Hansen Puget Sound
2005 Sandra J. Swanson Rochester
2005 Beau Cain Silicon Valley
2005 Jeffrey R. Brooks Southwestern Ohio
2005 Robin M. Dube Southwestern Ontario
2005 Victoria Koster-Lenhardt TransAlpine
2005 Judy K. Kistler-Robinson Twin Cities
2005 Steven V. Fitch Twin Cities
2005 Carolyn Kelley Klinger Washington, DC
2005 Patrick J. Sweeney West Michigan Shores
2005 Valerie M. Ball Willamette Valley
2005 Debra J. Layton Willamette Valley
2004 Amy D. Case
2004 Roberta S. Heinlein Atlanta
2004 Brian R. Fleming Atlanta
2004 Leigh Richardson Atlanta
2004 Lori J. Brown Atlanta
2004 Al Hood Atlanta
2004 Luc Bouquet Belgium
2004 Michael T. Harvey Carolina
2004 Veronika A. Freeman Central New York
2004 Russell L. Kahn Central New York
2004 Timothy R. Voorheis Central New York
2004 Chris Hester Chicago
2004 Gay Marie Logsdon East Tennessee
2004 Charles R. Crawley Eastern Iowa
2004 Steven R. Shriver Houston
2004 Ronald J. Hartberger Houston
2004 Verna M. Dunn Houston
2004 James M. Hunt Houston
2004 David Marcus Israel
2004 Donald H. White James River
2004 Douglas G. Dow Lone Star
2004 Jasmine S. Graham Lone Star
2004 Diane Y. Mazzarella Lone Star
2004 Teresa B. Avizienis Los Angeles
2004 Kristine M. Henige Northeast Ohio
2004 Edward J. Marshall Northern New England
2004 Stephen W. Murphy Northern New England
2004 Karen Lane Orlando
2004 Katherine E. Graden Phoenix
2004 Gloria H. McConnell Phoenix
2004 Darlene A. Mullenix Pittsburgh
2004 Anne M. Smith Sacramento
2004 Caroline Drakeley Sacramento
2004 Janet L. Bran San Francisco
2004 Ancilla Allsman San Francisco
2004 Barbara J. Kilburn Silicon Valley
2004 Joo Khim Tan Singapore
2004 David P. Herder South Carolina Foothills
2004 Jennifer C. Regal Southeastern Michigan
2004 Brenda P. Huettner Southern Arizona
2004 James O. Conway Southern Colorado
2004 Louise H. Tincher Southwestern Ohio
2004 Lynda J. Baxter Southwestern Ontario
2004 Laurie L. Pearce Toronto
2004 Regina A. Schwarz TransAlpine
2004 Peter C. Heikes Twin Cities
2004 Leslie Reed Washington, DC
2003 Robert Kent Alamo
2003 Gerald Cohen Atlanta
2003 Carolyn D. Rasch Atlanta
2003 Sarah Lee Hauslinger Berkeley
2003 Victoria J. Maki Berkeley
2003 Donald H. Cunningham Birmingham
2003 Debra S. Burrell Birmingham
2003 Cheryl Magadieu Boston
2003 Emily S. Toone Carolina
2003 Michelle Corbin Carolina
2003 R. Douglas Eaton Central New York
2003 Blake A. Pitcher Central New York
2003 Sherri B. Lehman Central Ohio
2003 Michael E. Starr Central Ohio
2003 Stephen G. Brunet Houston
2003 Jocelyn Crump Williams Houston
2003 Gary I. Foster Houston
2003 Mark Levinson Israel
2003 Karen B. Ferland Kansas City
2003 Ruby A. Bohannon Lone Star
2003 Marian Tullis Blake Lone Star
2003 Pamela A. Wilkes Los Angeles
2003 Betsy R. Suttle Los Angeles
2003 Daniel C. Zaiss Mid Valley
2003 Nell W. Johnson Mid-South
2003 Sarah Egan Warren North Carolina State University
2003 Jill A. McCauslin Northeast Ohio
2003 Patricia B. Wade Oklahoma
2003 Marcia A. Couey Orange County
2003 Jeffrey A. Randolph Orange County
2003 James D. Lowerre Orange County
2003 Barbara E. Odom Orlando
2003 Dana M. Osborne Phoenix
2003 Thomas P. Barnett Phoenix
2003 Marlene G. Miller Pittsburgh
2003 Peggy Jacobson Puget Sound
2003 Kelly C. Malleck Puget Sound
2003 Adele Becker Puget Sound
2003 Donna H. Cox Rochester
2003 Paul F. Ferguson Rochester
2003 Linda G. Gallagher Rocky Mountain
2003 Lance R. Gelein Sacramento
2003 Shirley A. Parker San Fernando Valley
2003 Joe D. Lowell Silicon Valley
2003 Sally C. Paul Southeastern Michigan
2003 Judith B. McCabe Southern Arizona
2003 David G. Kimmel Southwestern Ohio
2003 Melinda J. Hoffbauer Southwestern Ohio
2003 Patrick Hofmann Southwestern Ontario
2003 Pamela D. Sittler Southwestern Ontario
2003 Barbara Vogel St. Louis
2003 Karen Lynn Bachmann Suncoast
2003 Bogo Vatovec TransAlpine
2003 Giovanna Chiozzi TransAlpine
2003 Nancy E. Kaminski Twin Cities
2003 Allen W. Rotz Washington, DC
2003 Sandra J. Balkema West Michigan Shores
2003 Kathleen S. Kuvinka Willamette Valley
2003 Dick Miller Willamette Valley
2003 Donald "Skip" G. Martin Willamette Valley
2002 Thomas W. Trussell Arkansas
2002 Angie Morris Atlanta
2002 Pamela J. Migneault Atlanta
2002 Richard Mateosian Berkeley
2002 Bonnie Jo Collins Boston
2002 Diane Forsyth Canada West Coast
2002 Frances D. Wirth Carolina
2002 Laura J. Modisette Central Ohio
2002 Susan Wolford Central Ohio
2002 Rebecca C. Hall Chicago
2002 Michael Keith Anderson Chicago
2002 Diana W. Wilcoxson East Bay
2002 Cynthia D. Rayburn East Carolina University
2002 Patricia Clark McDaniels East Tennessee
2002 Amy M. Perry Hoosier
2002 Marilyn Barrett-O'Leary Houston
2002 Melanie G. Flanders Houston
2002 Karen K. Graber Houston
2002 Marjorie S. Hermansen-Eldard Intermountain
2002 Deborah E. Shapiro Israel
2002 Jeanette E. Wootton Kansas City
2002 Kelly L. Burch Lone Star
2002 Gail W. Lippincott Lone Star
2002 James E. Chambless Lone Star
2002 Karen A. Bergen Los Angeles
2002 Jacquelyn L. Walters Mid-South
2002 John T. Scott Mid-Valley
2002 Joanne G. Cortese Montana
2002 Robert J. Dianetti Northeast Ohio
2002 Carol L. Eyman Northern New England
2002 Steve C. Wilson Oklahoma
2002 Dennis F. Hanrahan Orange County
2002 William C. (W.C.) Wiese Orlando
2002 Jonathan S. Kessler Orlando
2002 Aiessa M. Moyna Phoenix
2002 Maura F. Betler Phoenix
2002 Teresa A. Goertz Puget Sound
2002 Julie M. Blair Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2002 Kathryn M. Wise Rochester
2002 Amy S. Friend Rochester
2002 Mary Jo Stark Rocky Mountain
2002 Sunny Bishop Sacramento
2002 Michael P. Markley Snake River
2002 Michael J. Dailey Southeastern Michigan
2002 Catherine M. Titta Southeastern Michigan
2002 Mary A. Hayes Southeastern Michigan
2002 Dirk J. Arnold Southern Arizona
2002 Sarah T. Bonati Southern Arizona
2002 David C. Kumpf Southern Colorado
2002 Amy K. Kearns Southwest Ohio
2002 Sarah Wigser Southwest Ohio
2002 Deborah Ann Maskens Southwestern Ontario
2002 Catherine F. Schryer Southwestern Ontario
2002 Elinor D. Thaxton SpaceTech
2002 Esther J. Klay St. Louis
2002 Conrad M. Snyder St. Louis
2002 Brian J. Martin TransAlpine
2002 Elizabeth G. Frick Twin Cities
2002 Janet F. Scharp Washington, DC
2002 B. Jean Richardson Willamette Valley
2002 Christy Graunke Willamette Valley
2002 Robin R. Schuckmann Willamette Valley
2002 David R. Grassmann Willamette Valley
2002 Kenneth J. Cook Wisconsin
2002 Mollye M. Barrett Wisconsin
2001 Robyn L. Remington Arkansas
2001 Patrick Moore Arkansas
2001 Cheri Crider Atlanta
2001 Linda G. Smith Atlanta
2001 Bernice I. Hunter Atlanta
2001 Mary Menz Atlanta
2001 Donna A. Ayres Boston
2001 Amy Anson Boston
2001 Jonathan W. Baker Boston
2001 Patricia G. Moell Carolina
2001 Christopher J. Benz Carolina
2001 Alexa H. Thompson Carolina Foothills
2001 Susan K. DeWitt Central Connecticut
2001 Brenda M. Petrizzi Central Connecticut
2001 Sharlyn A. Dimick Central Illinois
2001 Brenda A. McGuire Central Ohio
2001 Linda M. Kelley Chicago
2001 Jacqueline B. Napier Chicago
2001 Ellen M. Smatlak Chicago
2001 Janet M. Kaczkowski Chicago
2001 M. David Orr Chicago
2001 Elizabeth L. Valdes Chicago
2001 Peggy Malecki Chicago
2001 May F. McKoon East Bay
2001 Marsha R. Workman East Bay
2001 Darlene L. Doehrmann Eastern Iowa
2001 Ann M. Miller Edison Community College Student
2001 Jennifer O'Neill France
2001 Delores S. Peterson Intermountain
2001 Paige A. Pitsenberger James Madison University student
2001 Janet A. Farr Kansas City
2001 Elizabeth Bailey Lone Star
2001 Susan M. Haire Manitoba
2001 Anne M. Gentle Miami University Student
2001 Amy B. Hollister Mid-South
2001 Andrew Hawley Mohawk
2001 Vera Cassaro Mohawk
2001 Bege K. Bowers Northeast Ohio
2001 Mimi Meredith Northern Gulf Coast
2001 Janice L. Knudsen Northern Illinois University Student
2001 Mary Oliver Flebotte Northern New England
2001 Candie D. McKee Oklahoma
2001 Sharon K. Harms Oklahoma
2001 Robert M. Courtney Orange County
2001 Corinne Kantor Orange County
2001 Kathey Hope Schuster Orange County
2001 Jack Molisani Orange County
2001 Joan M. Smith Palm Beaches
2001 Roberta J. McDermott Phoenix
2001 Valerie Jean Toliver Phoenix
2001 James L. Morgan Phoenix
2001 Robert A. Reynolds Puget Sound
2001 Jeff Hickey Puget Sound
2001 Mary C. Boyd Rochester
2001 Larry J. Prado Rocky Mountain
2001 William Blank Sacramento
2001 James M. Desmond San Diego
2001 Dennis E. Wilson San Fernando Valley
2001 Kevin A. Kraynak San Francisco
2001 Reynolds G. Johnson Jr. San Francisco
2001 Carol Peterson Snake River
2001 Bill Ice South Carolina
2001 Virginia L. Collins-Llope Southeastern Michigan
2001 Flo Wolfe Sharp Southwestern Ohio
2001 Sylvia A. Miller Southwestern Ohio
2001 Bonnie L. Gleason Southwestern Ohio
2001 Brian W. Gamble Southwestern Ontario
2001 Ted J. Edwins Southwestern Ontario
2001 Sharon C. Irvin SpaceTech
2001 Betsy Frick St. Louis
2001 Sandra Payton Matteucci St. Louis
2001 Carla Salvador Toronto
2001 Tadej Maligoj TransAlpine
2001 Lynda R. Shindley Twin Cities
2001 Scott M. McDaniel Washington DC
2001 Lissa W. Roberts Washington DC
2001 Susan J. Grodsky Washington DC
2001 Lynn E. Gandy Washington, DC
2001 Mark J. Ace Willamette Valley
2001 Jeffrey B. Harris Willamette Valley
2001 Jon R.C. Harvey Willamette Valley
2001 Christine T. Champeaux Willamette Valley
2000 Jeffrey J. Haas Atlanta
2000 Kenneth T. Rainey Atlanta
2000 Kay Robart Austin
2000 Dorothy A. Fowler Birmingham
2000 Helen H. Chen Boston
2000 Neil E. Perlin Boston
2000 Nan J. Fritz Boston
2000 Paul A. Priola Boston
2000 Eileen M. Sullivan Boston
2000 Gary P. Gray Boston
2000 Ellen L. Lidington Boston
2000 Michael A. Uhl Carolina
2000 Kim Flint Carolina
2000 Lisa R. Pappas Carolina
2000 Bill Albing Carolina
2000 Blake A. Spence Carolina Foothills
2000 Wendy G. Beren Central Connecticut
2000 Peggy L. Currid Central Illinois
2000 Lisa M. Cavaliere-Kaytes Central New Jersey
2000 Bill Houston Central Ohio
2000 Frances M. Hale Central Ohio
2000 Susan G. Feinberg Chicago
2000 Mary Ryba Knepper Chicago
2000 Joseph P. Gannon Chicago
2000 Christine Abbott Chicago
2000 Lynne R. Williamson Chicago
2000 Suzanne D. Williams Chicago
2000 Lenore P. Weiss East Bay
2000 M. Gwaltney Mountford East Bay
2000 Linda M. O'Hara East Tennessee
2000 Pamela A. Carpenter Hoosier
2000 Barbara E. Cohen Hoosier
2000 Nicole Y. Smart-Wycislo Houston
2000 John C. Reynolds Houston
2000 James R. Kalmbach Illinois Heartland
2000 Claris R. Clapp Intermountain
2000 Suzanne A. Lee Intermountain
2000 Steve L. Smith Lone Star
2000 Jerry H. Hill Lone Star
2000 Margaret D. Mall Lone Star
2000 Donald E. Gay Lone Star
2000 Esther A. Spachner Los Angeles
2000 Christine M. Stevens Los Angeles
2000 Caroline A. Ben-Ari Manitoba
2000 Elizabeth M. Jackson Metro Baltimore
2000 Rashida A. Ahsan Metrolina
2000 Jessamyn Burns Wendell Miami University Student
2000 Mary Sue MacNealy Mid-South
2000 Carl Filbrich Mohawk
2000 Barbara J. Philbrick Northeast Ohio
2000 Kathleen S. Mayer Northern Gulf Coast
2000 Cynthia C. Currie Northern New England
2000 Mary J. Oliver Northern New England
2000 George L. Gardner Northern New England
2000 Noble H. Dorsee Omaha/Lincoln
2000 Julie H. Atkins Orange County
2000 Jill A. Eisenbach Orange County
2000 Anne M. Stratford Orange County
2000 Elaine J. Regan Orange County
2000 Sharon K. Wissert Orlando
2000 Janis G. Ramey Pittsburgh
2000 Kristine Haugseth Puget Sound
2000 Pamela V. Johnson Puget Sound
2000 Kate K. Harper Puget Sound
2000 Prem Kumar Puget Sound
2000 James L. Mead Rocky Mountain
2000 Laurie Lamar Rocky Mountain
2000 Laurence Hoess Rocky Mountain
2000 Kristine L. Oden San Diego
2000 LeeAnne G. Kryder Santa Barbara
2000 Theresa R. Hollenbeck Snake River
2000 Susan G. Musico Southeastern Michigan
2000 Karen M. Gilbert Southeastern Michigan
2000 Adrienne L. Charak Southwestern Ohio
2000 Karen G. O'Keefe Southwestern Ohio
2000 Donna L. Kaufman Southwestern Ohio
2000 Catherine Lynne McNair Southwestern Ontario
2000 James B. Pinkerton SpaceTech
2000 Sharee D. Paulus St. Louis
2000 Mark C. Anderson St. Louis
2000 Robert J. Bennett Suncoast
2000 Jane E. Aronovitch Toronto
2000 Mona M.A. Albano Toronto
2000 David M. Gow Toronto
2000 Ralph E. Robinson Toronto
2000 Carol J. Chubiz TransAlpine
2000 Constance L. Kiernan Washington, DC
2000 Cynthia A. Lockley Washington, DC
2000 Doreen A. Mannion Washington, DC
2000 Ann B. Ray Washington, DC
2000 Stacey A. Marner West Virginia
2000 John L. Buursma Western Michigan Shores
2000 Margot E. Beutler Willamette Valley
2000 Kymm J. Nelsen Willamette Valley
2000 Rachel A.J. Houghton Willamette Valley
1999 Martha J. James Alamo
1999 Carolyn C. Rinehart Alaska
1999 Brian O'Malley Alberta
1999 Julian F. Hacker Atlanta
1999 Christopher R. Mack Atlanta
1999 Jack A. Massa Atlanta
1999 Andrew D. Rogers Austin
1999 Mary Rio Austin
1999 Dianne Driskell Austin
1999 Barbara A. Veneri Boston
1999 Lori Gillen Boston
1999 Carol A. Landers Boston
1999 John F. Welle Boston
1999 Paul D. Anderson Boston
1999 Jodi M. Pollock Carolina
1999 Ann-Marie Grissino Carolina
1999 Richard T. Evans Carolina
1999 Ken Ries Carolina Foothills
1999 Brad Mehlenbacher Carolina/NCSU
1999 David R. Luciano Central Connecticut
1999 Mary Guth Central Connecticut
1999 Henry J. Friedman Central Connecticut
1999 Kara L. Byerly Central Ohio
1999 Susan G. Moran Central Ohio
1999 Karla McMaster East Tennessee
1999 Ruth Mason Eastern Iowa
1999 Irvin W. Emig Eastern Iowa
1999 Alicia E. Fellure First Coast
1999 Deborah H. Silvi Houston
1999 Adrienne Lamberti Iowa State University
1999 Anne M. Calvert Kentuckiana
1999 Jeyne Bennett Lone Star
1999 Ann Balaban Lone Star
1999 Cynthia Curl Lone Star
1999 Robert C. Bruce Lone Star
1999 Michel G. Hiatt Lone Star
1999 Jo Francis Byrd Lone Star
1999 Deborah D. Schwartz Lone Star
1999 Lisa Priester Los Angeles
1999 John James Conklin Manitoba
1999 Charlie E. Gaddy Metrolina
1999 Stephen C. Gillespie Mid-South
1999 Kathy Hurley Minnesota State University
1999 Alison F. Toms Montreal
1999 Jonathan R. Price New Mexico Kachina
1999 Teri Wilkins New Mexico Kachina
1999 Rebecca S. Ideus New Mexico Tech (ST)
1999 Kelly Graham Northeast Ohio
1999 Marvin A. Cochrane Northern Gulf Coast
1999 Kyle Glover Oklahoma State University (ST)
1999 Susan Fishel Omaha/Lincoln
1999 Dan E. Dwyer Orange County
1999 John L. Sands Orange County
1999 Jeffrey A. Randolph Orange County
1999 Selwyn Handler Orange County
1999 Carl Young Phoenix
1999 John P. Brinegar Phoenix
1999 Loretta G. Demarais-Brown Phoenix
1999 John G. Clark Pittsburgh
1999 Christine A. Keefer Pittsburgh
1999 Nancy Ray Puget Sound
1999 Vivian R. Todhunter Puget Sound
1999 Lori A. Marra Rochester
1999 Barbara J. Miller Rocky Mountain
1999 Deborah C. Braun Rocky Mountain
1999 Frank E. Tagader Rocky Mountain
1999 Susan Heim San Diego
1999 Sharon D. Stewart San Fernando Valley
1999 Bobbie Offen Santa Barbara
1999 Jane Bratun Silicon Valley
1999 Valerie Reed Finley Silicon Valley
1999 Mary Edmunds Silicon Valley
1999 Helen T. Hegelheimer Silicon Valley
1999 Virginia C. Beecher Silicon Valley
1999 Thomas M. Albert Silicon Valley
1999 Carol A. Johnson Silicon Valley
1999 Tony B. Wolfram Silicon Valley
1999 Valerie Finlay Silicon Valley
1999 Richard D. Colvin Silicon Valley
1999 Bonnie J. Clark Silicon Valley
1999 Julie A. Pierce Silicon Valley
1999 Paula A.G. Gustafson Snake River
1999 Dennis R. Meier Snake River
1999 Brian J. Lindgren South Carolina
1999 C. Ruth Blough Southeastern Michigan
1999 Jill A. Bornemeier Southeastern Michigan
1999 Ellen S. Burgett Southeastern Michigan
1999 Kristene S. Sutliff Southwest Missouri State University
1999 Maria Guiao Babilon Southwestern Ohio
1999 Michael H. Haap Southwestern Ohio
1999 Holly K. Curtis Southwestern Ontario
1999 Albert P. Daigen Southwestern Ontario
1999 Jamie Clark Suncoast
1999 Stephanie S. Bergeron Suncoast
1999 Jane Stein Kerr Twin Cities
1999 David S. Altrowitz Twin Cities
1999 Jill A. Krout Twin Cities
1999 Saul Carliner Twin Cities
1999 Matthew W. Abe Twin Cities
1999 Alan B. Carpenter Twin Cities
1999 Leslie D. O'Gwin-Rivers Washington, DC
1999 Melissa A. Brown Washington, DC
1999 Betty M. Montgomery Washington, DC
1999 Lee Blue Washington, DC
1999 Timothy M. Cooper Western Michigan Shores
1999 Garret H. Romaine Willamette Valley
1999 Sheila A. Reitz Willamette Valley
1999 Mark J. Ace Willamette Valley
1998 Eugene S. Larson Atlanta
1998 Jewel B. Kennington Atlanta
1998 Marilyn W. Lamping Austin
1998 Hillary Hart Austin
1998 Michael E. Geiger Birmingham
1998 Lawrence Brennan Boston
1998 Edward J. Carbrey Boston
1998 Linda Holiner Boston
1998 Mark A. Leeuwenburgh Boston
1998 Gregory W. Kushmerek Boston
1998 Anne P. Ladd Boston
1998 Richard Feitelberg Boston
1998 Kristine E. Biagiotti Boston
1998 Leonor M. Ciarlone Boston
1998 Lynn A. Harris Boston
1998 Diane Feldman Carolina
1998 Marilyn M. Hanson Carolina
1998 Martha M. Krieger Carolina Foothills
1998 Lori Stertzbach Zunich Central Illinois
1998 Barbara Ellis Chicago
1998 Douglas Florzak Chicago
1998 Elizabeth M. Hennessey Chicago
1998 Carol J. Slott Chicago
1998 James R. Jacoby Chicago
1998 Anna K. Miller Chicago
1998 Ruth E. Book Des Moines
1998 Melody Brumis East Bay
1998 Michele Davis Berkes East Tenessee
1998 Milagrosa Cuadrado Perez First Coast
1998 Timothy R. Ropel Four Lakes
1998 Patricia J. McClelland France
1998 Jeff Staples Houston
1998 JoCarol Gau Houston
1998 Donna J. Kain Iowa State University
1998 Amy M. Grubbs Lone Star
1998 Carla L. Jones Lone Star
1998 Robert W. Pasch Lone Star
1998 LeAnne Baird Lone Star
1998 Kelly L. Burch Lone Star
1998 Georgina C. Cantoni Lone Star
1998 Jerry H. Hill Lonestar
1998 Thomas C. Magnus Los Angeles
1998 K.M. Davis Manitoba
1998 Kathleen A. Collins Middle Tennessee
1998 Carolyn M. Coppola Mid-Hudson
1998 Jeffrey L. Hibbard New York Metro
1998 Paula J. Valentine New York Metro
1998 Herbert B. Michaelson New York Metro
1998 Irwin M. Sachs New York Metro
1998 Curtis C. Stokes Northeast Ohio
1998 Karen L. Kenny Omaha/Lincoln
1998 Carolyn A. Romano Orange County
1998 Jerri L Houdayer Orange County
1998 Mark H. Bloom Orange County
1998 Elaine C. Malfas Palm Beaches
1998 John H. Thomstatter Philadelphia Metro
1998 Debbi L. Gabriel Phoenix
1998 Jeff Hardy Phoenix
1998 Teresa Appelgate Puget Sound
1998 David C. Garrett Rocky Mountain
1998 Suzanne A. Hosie San Diego
1998 Louise Rehling San Francisco
1998 Susan C. Becker San Francisco
1998 Jane K. Morrow-Jones Santa Barbara
1998 Frank Elley Silicon Valley
1998 Kerri R. Lawnsby Silicon Valley
1998 Carol L. Spears Silicon Valley
1998 Katherine W. Osborne Silicon Valley
1998 Risa D. Horowitz Silicon Valley
1998 Lauren L. Mund Silicon Valley
1998 Shawn Mershon Silicon Valley
1998 Kaye M. Bonney Silicon Valley
1998 Brigette Fae Teets Snake River
1998 John M. Brus Southeastern Michigan
1998 Normand P. Fisette Southern Colorado
1998 Harold G. Fox Southwestern Ohio
1998 Thea Teich Southwestern Ohio
1998 Bettie C. Hall Southwestern Ohio
1998 Leanne Logan Southwestern Ontario
1998 Sharon C. Irvin SpaceTech
1998 Catharine A. Knapp Suncoast
1998 Lawrence S. Wilson Toronto
1998 Benjamin E. Keevil Toronto
1998 Joseph V. Bifulk Twin Cities
1998 Julie A. Fasciana Twin Cities
1998 Sheila M. Machacek Twin Cities
1998 Rhonda S. Lunemann Twin Cities
1998 Cheryl R. Powers Twin Cities
1998 Ben Weisner Twin Cities
1998 Douglas M. Pyle University of Washington
1998 Gail A. Taylor Vancouver Island chapter
1998 Laura J. Jackel Washington, DC
1998 Astrid Adler Washington, DC
1998 Laurel S.A. Rosinger Washington, DC
1998 Robert J. Kleinfeld Washington, DC
1998 Annette D. Reilly Washington, DC
1998 Randee E. Glogoff Washington, DC
1998 Arlene J. Krasner Willamette Valley
1997 Jan M. Duhnke Air Capital/Wichita
1997 Sheila M. Thompson Aloha
1997 Robert E. Houser Atlanta
1997 Christopher Thiessen Atlanta
1997 Rhea Berger Atlanta
1997 Steven D. Knapp Atlanta
1997 Scott Deloach Atlanta
1997 Louis J. Muro Birmingham
1997 Elizabeth Freeman Kraczon Carolina Foothills
1997 Daniel P. Nolan Chicago
1997 Catherine A. Kolecki Chicago
1997 Thomas A. Reed Chicago
1997 Mary C. Greeley Chicago
1997 Rebekah L. Harris Chicago
1997 David Clark Des Moines
1997 Judith M. Herr East Bay
1997 Eric J. Bergman East Tennessee
1997 Sherri Edwards Eastern Iowa
1997 Allison Johnson First Coast
1997 Nigel Greenwood France
1997 Etler B. Davis Houston
1997 Patricia J. Bishop Houston
1997 Teri A. Olsen Intermountain
1997 Dawn M. Lofgren Lone Star
1997 Douglas G. Dow Lone Star
1997 Carol C. Faldet Lone Star
1997 Heather L. White Lone Star
1997 Leslie M. Bateman Lone Star
1997 Kathlyn Auten Lone Star
1997 Sara M. Stohl Los Angeles
1997 Raymond E. Urgo Los Angeles
1997 Shirley Thomas Los Angeles
1997 Laurie D. Morgan Manitoba
1997 James P. Giordano Middle Tennessee
1997 Richard K. Ridgway Mid-Hudson
1997 Lenore S. Ridgway Mid-Hudson
1997 Margaret Carbaugh King Mid-South
1997 Manuel Gordon Montreal
1997 Kathy L. Sutton North Central Florida
1997 Lori A. Moreland Northeast Ohio
1997 Lila L. Gano Northern Gulf Coast
1997 J. Suzanna Laurent Oklahoma
1997 Judy E. Rudin Oklahoma St. U. (ST)
1997 Robyn R. Binns Omaha/Lincoln
1997 William H. Darnall Orange County
1997 Elaine F. Randolph Orange County
1997 Sandra J. Giles Orange County
1997 Lori Corbett Orlando
1997 Rachel A. Alexander Palm Beaches
1997 Cheryl Lockett Zubak Philadelphia Metro
1997 Whitney Quesenbery Philadelphia Metro
1997 John L. Simons Philadelphia Metro
1997 Cheryl Disch Philadelphia Metro
1997 Carleton R. Gotlieb Phoenix
1997 Freya Y. Winsberg Phoenix
1997 Thomas P. Barnett Phoenix
1997 David M. Ross Pittsburgh
1997 Gloria J. Hartford Puget Sound
1997 Marella M. Colyvas Rocky Mountain
1997 Allen Kemp Rocky Mountain
1997 Nancy J. Walters Rocky Mountain
1997 George E. Hoerter Rocky Mountain
1997 Michael J. McGraw San Diego
1997 Noel M. Thorp San Fernando Valley
1997 Bob Seitz San Francisco
1997 Norman Douglas Bradley Santa Barbara
1997 Omy Ronquillo Silicon Valley
1997 Roger Steciak Silicon Valley
1997 Tom Comey Silicon Valley
1997 Harli Rabow Silicon Valley
1997 Jean A. Ghandchi Silicon Valley
1997 Guy K. Haas Silicon Valley
1997 Ricardo J. Erb Silicon Valley
1997 Deborah A. Phillips Silicon Valley
1997 Margaret Eissler Jones Silicon Valley
1997 Else M. Tennessen South Carolina
1997 Janice L. Carlson Southern Nevada
1997 James B. Pinkerton SpaceTech
1997 Catherine E. Gilbert St. Louis
1997 Margaret J. Schillinger St. Louis
1997 Michelle Ratcliffe Suncoast
1997 Thomas Barker Texas Tech. U. (ST)
1997 H. Joan Lee Toronto
1997 Larry McGowan Twin Cities
1997 Susan M. Jensen Twin Cities
1997 Joseph E. van Oss Twin Cities
1997 Helen M. Grady Unaffiliated
1997 Claire H.R. Champod Vancouver Island
1997 Thomas A. Vallar Washington, DC
1997 Ann Ray Washington, DC
1997 Regina A. Gilbert Willamette Valley
1997 Marlys M. Weber Willamette Valley
1997 Sarah C. Yeo Wisconsin
1996 Donald A. Child Aloha
1996 Chad J. Fitz Arkansas
1996 Marjorie T. Davis Atlanta
1996 Mary G. Flanagan Atlanta
1996 H. Frank Harper Atlanta
1996 Michael A. Hughes Atlanta
1996 James H. Clemmer Austin Peay St U.(ST)
1996 Corrine Stefanick Berkeley
1996 Margaret L. Cunningham Birmingham
1996 Dawn C. Lindley Carolina Foothills
1996 Rhonda R. Sullivan Central Connecticut
1996 Kevin C. Trayner Central New Jersey
1996 Patrick G. Morrison Chicago
1996 Betsy M. Maaks Chicago
1996 J. Lee Wakefield Chicago
1996 Joy Mason Chicago
1996 Elsie L. Norberg Chicago
1996 Lanora S. Mueller Chicago
1996 Ellen M. Fisher Des Moines
1996 Patricia Ann Butowick East Bay
1996 Laurie Jo Moulton East Tennessee
1996 Catherine Cooper First Coast
1996 Gary L. Higgins Houston
1996 Gail W. Issen Houston
1996 Jan D. Shelton Lone Star
1996 Karen A. Steele Lone Star
1996 Cynthia Morrison Lone Star
1996 Charles B. Banks Lone Star
1996 Leah Chevalier Mouton Lone Star
1996 Marjorie T. Davis Mercer U. (ST)
1996 L. Anthony Caruso Metro Baltimore
1996 Beth Tanner Middle Tennessee
1996 Deborah J. Goessling Mid-South
1996 Lynn H. Deming N.M. Inst. M&T (ST)
1996 Charles P. Campbell New Mexico Kachina
1996 Gary Michael Smith New Orleans Gulf Coast
1996 Alden Farrell North Central Florida
1996 Donna J. Burrer Northeast Ohio
1996 Lisa Wade Chandler Northern Gulf Coast
1996 Barbara A. Harrison Oklahoma
1996 Thomas L. Warren Oklahoma St. U.(ST)
1996 Diane M. Searer Orange County
1996 Catherine A. Breza Orange County
1996 Jean C. Gabriel Orange County
1996 Daniel W. Voss Orlando
1996 Warren J. Muench Palm Beaches
1996 Marian G. Barchilon Phoenix
1996 Pamela V. Johnson Puget Sound
1996 Kate K. Harper Puget Sound
1996 Edith C. Clarke Puget Sound
1996 Barbara J. Miller Rocky Mountain
1996 Nancy L. Shepard Rocky Mountain
1996 Angela M. Howard Santa Barbara
1996 Kevin S. Wilson Snake River
1996 Larry Verburg South Carolina
1996 Carrye D. Putz Southern Nevada
1996 Kathryn A. Maclean Southwestern Ontario
1996 Carol M.H. Shehadeh SpaceTech
1996 Martha D. Collins Suncoast
1996 Stephen J. Stedman Tennessee Tech
1996 Marjorie A. Borchard Twin Cities
1996 Michael F. McCalley Twin Cities
1996 J. Cordell Woods Twin Cities
1996 Roland D. Nord Twin Cities
1996 Alice Alspach Jones Washington, DC
1996 Peggy A. Yates Washington, DC
1996 Charles D. Fisher, Jr. Washington, DC
1996 Gerald A. Mann Washington, DC
1996 Janina M. Ely Willamette Valley
1996 Michael T. Horenstein Willamette Valley
1995 Martha W. Chambliss Atlanta
1995 Margaret M. Schmidt Atlanta
1995 Louise B. Franklin Atlanta
1995 Chip Jones Atlanta
1995 Jane E. Scott Austin
1995 Barbara R. Barlow Austin
1995 Patricia M. Zuker Berkeley
1995 Margaret H. Moody Birmingham
1995 Mary Zoll Boston
1995 Olga M. Lauterbach Boston
1995 Nancy M. Lavigne Boston
1995 Carol A. Peterson Boston
1995 Mel A. Topf Boston
1995 William M. Gribbons Boston
1995 Mary Myers Cantando Carolina
1995 Patricia R. Tierney Carolina
1995 Mary T. Widner Central Ohio
1995 Candace C. Frawley Chicago
1995 Donna L. Roberts-Luttrell Chicago
1995 Becky S. Etchen Des Moines
1995 June S. Schaefer East Bay
1995 Ann R. Wilson Buttram East Tennessee
1995 Michael P. Bates First Coast
1995 Wally Hoffman Hoosier
1995 Linda L. Oestreich Houston
1995 Deirdre A. Murr Houston
1995 Donald M. Goldenbaum Kansas City
1995 Charles C. Brooks Lone Star
1995 Paul D. Barth Lone Star
1995 Laura Spencer Lone Star
1995 Sue P. Stewart Lone Star
1995 Jean Mielke Avery Lone Star
1995 Karen E. Snyder Los Angeles
1995 Catherine E. Niski Los Angeles
1995 Andre Sharp Los Angeles
1995 Rosa L. Echard Metrolina
1995 Mary Sue MacNealy Mid-South
1995 Suzanne M. Duciaume Montreal
1995 Norman R. Paquette Montreal
1995 Gary D. Lambert Oklahoma
1995 Robert M. Brown Oklahoma State University - Stillwater
1995 Laura Vasquez Orange County
1995 Brian E. McCaleb Orange County
1995 Gail M. Lippincott Orlando
1995 Fred L. Shaw Palm Beaches
1995 Robert A. Borchert Philadelphia Metro
1995 Thomas P. Barnett Phoenix
1995 Christine A. Keefer Pittsburgh
1995 Patricia M. Shumate Rocky Mountain
1995 Linda H. Schoenhoff Sacramento
1995 Bonni Graham San Diego
1995 Patrick Lufkin San Francisco
1995 Andrew T. Davis San Francisco
1995 Debra L. Matsumoto San Gabriel Valley
1995 Cheryl J. Herfurth Silicon Valley
1995 Vaughn Hasslein Silicon Valley
1995 Priscilla S. Berry Silicon Valley
1995 Gordon V. Griffiths Silicon Valley
1995 Steven G. Blair Silicon Valley
1995 Maria Helena F. Jerney Silicon Valley
1995 Richard W. Kuntz Silicon Valley
1995 Lori H. Fisher Silicon Valley
1995 George F. Hayhoe South Carolina
1995 Sharon A. Gambaro St. Louis
1995 Tracey Bryant Suncoast
1995 Melanie Steckham Toronto
1995 Carolyn L. Watt Toronto
1995 Jeffrey J. Johnson Twin Cities
1995 Helene Levy Schultz Twin Cities
1995 Robert L. Pomroy Twin Cities
1994 Consuelo K. Wassink Alaska
1994 Ronnie L. Cantor Aloha
1994 Denise Felton Arkansas
1994 Denise Felton Bryant Arkansas
1994 Leslie C. McClure Atlanta
1994 Mark E. Wallis Atlanta
1994 Thomas J. Embry Atlanta
1994 Louisa G. Cohn Atlanta
1994 Richard T. Julius Berkeley
1994 Alma L. Nahigian Boston
1994 Jesse Yoder Boston
1994 Christine D. Jacobs Boston
1994 Mary T. Menz Chicago
1994 Barbara A. Simmons Chicago
1994 Walter L. Becker Delaware Valley
1994 Vincent E. Swanson East Bay
1994 Frederick M. O'Hara, Jr. East Tennessee
1994 Barbara B. Brogan Houston
1994 Sherri E. Smith Houston
1994 Richard A. Watkins Kansas City
1994 James J. Savidge Lone Star
1994 Mary McWilliams Johnson Lone Star
1994 Judith L. Glick-Smith Lone Star
1994 Christy Kurtz Lone Star
1994 Kent S. Pearson Los Angeles
1994 Gertrude M. Sonia Los Angeles
1994 Roger J. Watson Los Angeles
1994 Andrew E. Quarry Manitoba
1994 Cynthia Paella Martin Metro Baltimore
1994 Cynthia Paella Martin Metro Baltimore
1994 David Armbruster Mid-South
1994 David L. Armbruster Mid-South
1994 Katharine E. Mosher Montreal
1994 Carole Y. Yee New Mexico Kachina
1994 Floreal R. Prieto Niagara Frontier
1994 Ellen W. Lehrer Northern New England
1994 H. Young Kim Oklahoma State University - Stillwater
1994 Linda Reitman Orange County
1994 Jeanie Cameron Orange County
1994 Bruce E. Cone Orlando
1994 Freya Y. Winsberg Phoenix
1994 Barbara J. Beard Phoenix
1994 Gail P. Goodling Piedmont
1994 Joanna M. Freeman Pittsburg State University
1994 Joanna T. Freeman Pittsburg State University
1994 Kate K. Harper Puget Sound
1994 Carol A. Buchmiller Puget Sound
1994 Peg A. Cheirrett Puget Sound
1994 Donna M. Sakson Puget Sound
1994 Alfred C.C. Lee Republic of China
1994 Loretta F. Albert Rochester
1994 Kathy Ramsey Rocky Mountain
1994 Kathleen J. Hansen Rocky Mountain
1994 Richard C. Burr Sacramento
1994 Thomas B. Hoyt San Diego
1994 Teresa Turrentine San Fernando Valley
1994 Philip H. Berg San Francisco
1994 Kathleen M. Tobin San Francisco
1994 Marianne L. Henry Santa Barbara
1994 John E. Dunker Sierra-Panamint
1994 Andrea Ames Alvarado Silicon Valley
1994 Andrea Ames Silicon Valley
1994 Donna L. Dowdney Silicon Valley
1994 Robert Lessman Silicon Valley
1994 Lisa M. Braz Silicon Valley
1994 Livingston S. Schneider Silicon Valley
1994 Jim Bowman Silicon Valley
1994 Catherine A. Leeson Silicon Valley
1994 Jo Anne T. Poole South Carolina
1994 Sandra L. Fields Southwestern Ohio
1994 Raymond P. Owens Southwestern Ohio
1994 Mark Hanigan Suncoast
1994 Sally D. Cagle Twin Cities
1994 Beth M. Gallob Twin Cities
1994 Louis C. Costanzo Twin Cities
1994 Richard H. Weiss Twin Cities
1994 J. Dexter Nilsson Washington, DC
1994 David B. Dobson Washington, DC
1993 Carolyn C. Rinehart Alaska
1993 Douglas R. Hare Alberta
1993 Marla Wilson Berkeley
1993 Daniel E. Wise Birmingham
1993 Paula R. Berger Boston
1993 Barbara L. Casaly Boston
1993 James J. Martin Boston
1993 Kristin R. Woolever Boston
1993 Deborah F. Sauer Boston
1993 Kenneth W. House Carolina
1993 Michal Angus Columbia River (ST)
1993 Dina Baker Delaware Valley
1993 Carolyn H. Krause East Tennessee
1993 Laurel R. Simmons Eastern Ontario
1993 Ann Liggio Houston
1993 Ann Blankinship Houston
1993 Michael Gerard Galbraith Kentuckiana
1993 Judith N. Skinner Lone Star
1993 Linda I. Bell Lone Star
1993 Robert G. Hurst Lone Star
1993 Roger E. Masse Lone Star
1993 Mary Chaitt Los Angeles
1993 Joseph F. McGuire Northern New England
1993 James G. Sanders Packerland
1993 Steven M. Cascone Phoenix
1993 Ellen D. Fenwick Phoenix
1993 John V. Hedtke Puget Sound
1993 Sally Anne Fichet Puget Sound
1993 Nanette J. Wright Puget Sound
1993 Janice M. King Puget Sound
1993 Kathleen B. Aughey Rochester
1993 Denise E. Phair Rocky Mountain
1993 Judith Herman San Gabriel Valley
1993 Joan P. Mitchell Santa Barbara
1993 Donna Mosich Silicon Valley
1993 Sophia Moustakas Silicon Valley
1993 Lynette L. Smirnov Silicon Valley
1993 Dennise C. Brown Silicon Valley
1993 Jennifer M. Atkinson Silicon Valley
1993 Charles R. Rhoades Silicon Valley
1993 Christina M. Cary Silicon Valley
1993 Catherine A. Anderson Silicon Valley
1993 Jane C. Fetisoff Silicon Valley
1993 Linda Barnes Jedlicka Silicon Valley
1993 Kim Gardner Silicon Valley
1993 Scott R. Havens Suncoast
1993 Kathleen McCormick Washington, DC
1993 Paula A. Hollingsworth Washington, DC
1993 Tracey C. Chiricosta Washington, DC
1993 W. Scott Gibson Willamette Valley
1993 David L. Powe Willamette Valley
1992 Lynn Celia Machan-Gorham Alberta
1992 Steve Heckbert Alberta
1992 Raymond Bruman Berkeley
1992 Joanne M. Murphy Central Ohio
1992 Jeanne M. Doyle East Tennessee
1992 Linda R. Socol Ketzenberg Los Angeles
1992 Mary St. John Los Angeles
1992 Beth Hoopie Mid-South
1992 Ann C. Moynihan Mohawk
1992 Nancy C. Benson New Mexico Kachina
1992 Helen A. Lindberg New Mexico Kachina
1992 David J. Fischer New Orleans/Gulf Coast
1992 B. Suzanne Kane Northern New England
1992 Curtis J. Hundley Phoenix
1992 Ronald R. Hart Piedmont
1992 Dean T. Easterlund Quad Cities
1992 Donna H. Cox Rochester
1992 Ann L. Wiley Rochester
1992 Patty J. Gillespie Rocky Mountain
1992 Sherry B. Little San Diego
1992 Nancy F. Hitchcox San Diego
1992 Cynthia J. Brock Santa Barbara
1992 Timothy S. Carl Silicon Valley
1992 M. Lee Taylor Silicon Valley
1992 Joseph A. Parks Silicon Valley
1992 Donna J. Noller Silicon Valley
1992 Cindy Rollins Silicon Valley
1992 Patricia Schultz Silicon Valley
1992 P. Elaine Bearden South Carolina
1992 Francine S. Townsend Suncoast
1992 Roy W. Hartshorn Toronto
1992 Michelle I. Hutchinson Toronto
1992 Deanne K. Levander-Larson Twin Cities
1992 Elizabeth E. Pomroy Twin Cities
1991 Lawrence D. Kunz Carolina
1991 Carol M. Luttrell Delaware Valley
1991 John L. Simons Delaware Valley
1991 Vivian Jacobs East Tennessee
1991 Connie M. Bibus Houston
1991 Linda F. Woolf Huntsville/N. Alabama
1991 James R. Geeting Lone Star
1991 Douglas D. Miltenberger Lone Star
1991 Lew C. Sayers Lone Star
1991 A. Binion Amerson Lone Star
1991 Marcia Terry Chapman Mid-Valley
1991 Nina S. Gilbert Montreal
1991 Doug Swift New Mexico Kachina
1991 Mildred E. McGuire Northern New England
1991 Louise Burnham Orange County
1991 Robert E. Pursley Piedmont
1991 Carolee C. Ketelaar Pittsburgh
1991 Batiz L.Y. Ho Republic of China
1991 William V. Tedeschi Rochester
1991 James D. Morrow Rochester
1991 William A. Mattingly Rocky Mountain
1991 Lorna G. LaVerne Sacramento
1991 J.F. Callahan San Diego
1991 Margaret E. Cathcart San Diego
1991 Yvonne G. DeGraw Santa Barbara
1991 Emilie E. Boguchwal Sierra-Panamint
1991 Shirley A. Krestas Silicon Valley
1991 Judith A. Wilton Silicon Valley
1991 Joan T. Iverson Silicon Valley
1991 Katharine T. Turner Silicon Valley
1991 Ann L. Rice Silicon Valley
1991 Ann Rockley Toronto
1991 Jennifer A. Jackson Toronto
1991 Michelle A. Didier Washington, DC
1991 Austin T. Brown Washington, DC
1990 Saul A. Carliner Atlanta
1990 Edna S. Albert Boston
1990 Frances E. Hermann Boston
1990 John C. Minniti Boston
1990 Sylvia E. Short Carolina
1990 Kenneth M. Gordon East Bay
1990 Myrtleen R. Sheldon East Tennessee
1990 Frank E. Farlow Hoosier
1990 Sherry House Kleban Houston
1990 Patricia Cooke Houston
1990 Katharine Garstka Huntsville/N. Alabama
1990 Jan Scarbrough Kentuckiana
1990 Betty M. Davis Lone Star
1990 Anita T. Ross Lone Star
1990 Donald E. Burnett Lone Star
1990 Alexa Campbell Manitoba
1990 Dorothy C. Amsden New Mexico Kachina
1990 David Swords New Orleans/Gulf Coast
1990 Evelyn A. Knauft North Central Florida
1990 Jean M. Sommer Northern New England
1990 Mark A. Hardick Oklahoma
1990 Karen Morin Omaha/Lincoln
1990 Nancy J. Riegel Orange County
1990 Gloria W. Jaffe Orlando
1990 Howard F. Rauch Packerland
1990 Richard G. Werner Piedmont
1990 Laura M. Ramsey Puget Sound
1990 Elaine Jean Republic of China
1990 Elizabeth A. Conley Rochester
1990 Jean S. Doremus Rochester
1990 George E. Hoerter Rocky Mountain
1990 Sarah E. Collings San Francisco
1990 Kathleen M. Tobin San Francisco
1990 Margaret A. Frazer Sierra-Panamint
1990 Davlyn Jones Silicon Valley
1990 Cletus M. Nelson Silicon Valley
1990 Chris Klemmer Silicon Valley
1990 Christine V. Browning Silicon Valley
1990 Andrea M. Dencker Silicon Valley
1990 Lynn M. Rollins Silicon Valley
1990 Billie G. Markim Silicon Valley
1990 Rebecca A. Hough South Carolina
1990 Michelle E. Welch Southeastern Michigan
1990 Christopher Juillet Southeastern Michigan
1990 Thomas N. Glover Southeastern Michigan
1990 Mary Bryant Suncoast
1990 Dvara Lee Felton Tri-Cities
1990 Joyce F. Woods Twin Cities
1990 Marian O. Norby Washington, DC
1990 Mimi Simms Washington, DC
1990 Renee K. Barnow Washington, DC
1990 Nancy C. Corbin Washington, DC
1990 John S. Burlison Washington, DC
1990 Michael Hood West Michigan Shores
1989 Carol Barnum Atlanta
1989 Suzanne B. Caton Boston
1989 Marguerite Krupp Boston
1989 Joan F. Roberts East Tennessee
1989 Emanuel Katzin Houston
1989 Frederick W. Harbaugh Houston
1989 Candace A. Allbright Lone Star
1989 Robert D. Erickson Lone Star
1989 James R. Moss Lone Star
1989 Marilyn A. Brame Orange County
1989 Mark D. Tilkens Packerland
1989 Johnnie H. Kohl Puget Sound
1989 Beth Barfield Powell San Antonio
1989 Byron W. Butler Sierra-Panamint