Print
PDF

Jay R. Gould Award Winners

The historic list of Jay R. Gould Award Winners
2013: Dave Clark
School: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

 

2013: Kirk St.Amant
School: East Carolina University

 

2012: Paul Anderson
School: Miami University

 

2012: George Hayhoe
School: Mercer University

 

2011: Tharon Howard
School: Clemson University

 

2011: Charles Kostelnick
School: Iowa State University

 

2011: Mark Randol Zachry
School: University of Washington

 

2010: Nancy Coppola, PhD
School: New Jersey Institute of Technology

 

2009: Ann S. Jennings PhD
School: University of Houston - Downtown

 

2008: Alison J. Reynolds
School: Christchurch Polytechnic Institute of Technology

 

2008: Gerald Savage
School: Illinois State University

 

2007: David K. Farkas
School: University of Washington

 

2007: M. Jimmie Killingsworth
School: Texas A&M University

 

2007: Don Zimmerman
School: Colorado State University

 

2006: Deborah S. Bosley
School: University of North Carolina

 

2006: Rebecca Burnett
School: Iowa State University

 

2006: Susan G. Feinberg
School: Illinois Institute of Technology

 

2006: Helen M. Grady
School: Mercer University

 

2006: Elizabeth (Betsy) Overman Smith
School: Tennessee State University

 

2005: Thomas Barker
School: Texas Tech University

 

2005: Sam Dragga
School: Texas Tech University

 

2004: Gerald J. Alred
School: University of Wisconsin

 

2004: Bonnie L. Fink
School: Bowling Green State University

 

2004: Russell L. Kahn
School: SUNY Institute of Technology

 

2004: Michael L. Keene
School: University of Tennessee

 

2004: Jan H. Spyridakis
School: University of Washington

 

2003: R. John Brockman
School: University of Delaware

 

2003: Carolyn S. Plumb
School: University of Washington

 

2003: Daniel Riordan
School: University of Wisconsin

 

2002: Marjorie T. Davis
School: Mercer University

 

2002: Mary Sue MacNealy
School: University of Memphis

 

2002: Alice I. Philbin
School: James Madison University

 

2001: Christine Abbott

 

2001: Roger A. Grice
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

 

2001: Robert Krull
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

 

2000: Carol Barnum
School: Southern Polytechnic State University

 

2000: Donald H. Cunningham
School: Auburn University

 

2000: Judith A. Ramey
School: University of Washington

 

1999: Deborah C. Andrews
School: University of Delaware

 

1999: Bege K. Bowers
School: Youngstown State University

 

1999: Donna L. Dowdney
School: De Anza College

 

1999: Kenneth T. Rainey
School: Southern Polytechnic State University

 

1999: Kristene S. Sutliff
School: Southwest Missouri State University

 

1998: William O. Coggin
School: Bowling Green State University

 

1998: Dan R. Jones
School: University of Central Florida

 

1998: Carolyn D. Rude
School: Texas Tech University

 

1997: Sandra W. Harner
School: Cedarville College

 

1997: Katherine E. Staples
School: Austin Community College

 

1997: Thomas L. Warren
School: Oklahoma State University

 

1995: Dr. David L. Carson
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

 

1995: Dr. Nell Ann Pickett
School: Hinds Community College

 

1995: Dr. Merrill D. Whitburn
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

 

1994: Sherry Southard
School: East Carolina University